Sailor

PRINCIPAL RESULTS AS SAILOR:
2019 Veleiros do Sul Anniversary – Porto Alegre – Brazil – Soling – 1st
2019 Soling South American Championship – 3rd
2019 Soling Worlds – La Baule – France – 2nd
2019 Amizade International Cup – Porto Alegre – Brazil – 5th
2019 Brazilian Soling Championship – Porto Alegre – 2nd
2018 J-24 Conesul Championship 1st
2018 Soling Worlds – Buenos Aires – Argentina – 5th
2018 Soling Brazilian Championship Porto Alegre 2nd
2018 Soling South Brazilian Championship – Porto Alegre – 3rd
2017 Soling Worlds – Muiden – Nederlands – 2nd
2017 South Brazilian Soling Championship Brazil – Brazil – 1st
2017 Brazilian Soling Championship – Porto Alegre – Brazil – 3rd
2016 J-24 State Championship – Porto Alegre – 1st
2016 Brazilian Soling Championship – Porto Alegre – Brazil – 1st
2016 Soling Worlds – Kingston – Canada – 2nd
2016 ORC B South American Championship – Ilhabela – 1st
2016 Ilhabela Sailing Week – ORC – 4th Overal – 2nd ORC B
2016 Soling South American Championship – Porto Alegre – Brazil – 3rd
2015 Soling Worlds – Casteglione Della Pescaia – Italy – 6th
2015 Brazilian Soling Championship – Porto Alegre – Brazil – 4th
2014 Soling Worlds – Punta del Este – Uruguay – 6th
2014 Soling State Championship – Porto Alegre – Brazil – 1st
2014 Soling South American Championship – Porto Alegre – Brazil – 3rd
2014 Brazilian Soling Championship – Porto Alegre – Brazil – 3rd
2013 Brazilian Match Race Championship – Porto Alegre – RS – 1st
2013 State Soling Championship – Porto Alegre – RS – Brazil – 3rd
2013 World Soling Championship – Balaton Lake – Hungary – 3rd
2013 Soling Amizade Trophy – Porto Alegre – RS – Brazil – 1st
2013 Soling South American Championship – Buenos Aires – Argentina – 4th
2013 Brazilian Soling Championship – Porto Alegre – 1st
2012 Soling Worlds – Milwaukee – USA – 5th – 2012
2012 Soling ICG Trophy – Porto Alegre- Brazil – 3rd
2012 Trophy J-24 – Porto Alegre – Brazil – 2nd
2012 Iate Clube Guaiba Aniversary Cup – Porto Alegre – Brazil – Soling – 3rd
2012 Iate Clube Guaiba Aniversary Cup – Porto Alegre – Brazil – J-24 – 2nd
2012 Porto Alegre City Trophy – Porto Alegre – Brazil – J-24 – 3rd
2012 Soling Brazilian Championship  – Porto Alegre – Brazil – 2nd
2011 Veleiros do Sul Trophy – J-24 and Soling – 2nd
2011 Soling South Brazilian Championship – Porto Alegre – Brazil – 4th
2011 J-24 World Championship – Buenos Aires – Argentina – 37th
2011 Soling State Championship – Porto Alegre – Brazil – 2nd
2011 J-24 Conesul Trophy – Porto Alegre – Brazil – 3rd
2011 SOLING WORLDs – Chiemsee – Germany – 3rd
2011 BRAZILIAN SOLING CHAMPIONSHIP – 4th
2011 PORTO ALEGRE TROPHY – J-24 – 2nd
2011 OPEN SEASON REGATA – SOLING – 1st
2011 BRAZILIAN FINN CHAMPIONSHIP – 6th
2010 VELEIROS DO SUL ANIVERSARY REGATA – SOLING – 1st
2010 BRAZILIAN SOLING CHAMPIONSHIP – 1st
2010 SOUTH AMERICAN MATCH RACE CHAMPIONSHIP – 2nd
2010 IATE CLUBE TROPHY – J-24 – 1st
2010 IATE CLUBE GAUIBA TROPHY – SOLING – 1st
2010 SAVA CLUB TROPHY – 1st – J-24
2009 TROFEU AMIZADE – J-24 – 4th
2009 SAVA CLUB RACE – J-24 – 1st
2009 ROLEX ILHABELA SAILING WEEK – J-24 – 2nd
2009 ICG Trophy – J-24 – 1st
2009 Circuito Chico Manuel – J-24 – 1st
2009 Temporada Open Race – Soling – 3rd
2009 Florianopolis Sailing Week – J-24 – 1st – ORC 2nd
2008 Jangadeiros Aniversary Race – J-24 – 2nd
2008 Estate Soling Championship – Soling – 3nd
2008 TROFÉU CAYRU – J-24 – 1st
2008 TROFÉU CONESUL – J-24 – 2nd
2008 Copa Porto dos Casais – J-24 – 1st
2008 Copa Ilha Chico Manoel – J-24 – 1st
2008 Master Soling Championship – Chiemsee – Germany – 9th
2008 Cayru Trophy Ofshore Race – ORC – Porto Alegre – 1 st
2008 Brazilian Soling Championship – Porto Alegre – 2 nd
2007 South American Match Tour – Porto Alegre 1st
2007 South American Match Tour – Mar del Plata
2007 Soling World Championship – Buenos Aires
2007 outh Brazilian Soling Championship – Porto Alegre – 3rd
2007 South American Match Tour – Frutillar – Chile – 2nd
2007 Soling Brazilian Championship- Porto Alegre – Brasil
2006 Soling World Championship- Annapolis – USA
2006 III Brasil Match Cup – Grade 3 – Porto Alegre – 6th
2006 Ilhabela Sailing Week – IMS 500 – Memo Memoline – 1st
2006 Friendship Cup – Soling – Porto Alegre – Brasil – 4th
2006 Nations Cup Brazilian Selection – Buzios – Brasil – 4th
2006 Algarve Cup Match Race- Grade 2 – Portugal – 8th
2005 South American Match Race Championship grade 3 Buenos Aires – 3rd
2005 South American Soling Championship Brazil – 6th
2005 South Brazilian Soling Championship Brazil – 4th
2005 Open de Espanha Match Race – Calpe – Spain – 8th
2005 Ilhabela Sailing Week Beneteau Class – 3rd
2005 Brazil Match Cup – Brazil – 2nd
2004 Match Race Soling South American Championship – Brazil – 5th
2004 Match Race J-24 International Championship – Algarrobo – Chile- 2nd
2004 Match Race Cup Veleiros do Sul – Porto Alegre – Brazil – 1st
2003 Match Race South American Soling Championship – Buenos Aires – Arg – 1st
2003 Beneteau 40.7 Gran Prix – Ilhabela – SP – Brazil – 1st
2002 Alcatrazes Island Race IMS and Benneteau 40.7 – Wiki-Wiki – 1st
2000 Soling South Brazilian Championship – Porto Alegre – RS – 2nd
2000 Laser state championship Pre- Master category – 1st
1999 Match Race Brasilian Championship – Porto Alegre – RS – 2nd
1999 Recife-Fernando de Noronha Race (Vmax 3)- Recife – Brazil – 2nd
1999 Brazilian Championship Delta 32 (Fantasma) – Ilhabela – Brazil – 1st
1998 Match Race Brazilian Championship – Porto Alegre – Brazil – 1st
1997 IMS Paulista Championship (Aruba 28 MasterCard)SP – 1st
1997 Copa del Rey (MUMM 30 MasterCard) Palma de Mallorca-Spain – 1st
1997 Laser South American Master Chapionship – Buenos Aires – 1st
1996 IMS Brazilian Championship – (TVA DIGISAT – Voelker 28) – 1st
1996 Match Race Sudameris Cup – Santos – Brazil – 1st
1996 S.O.R.C. Racing Week (Mumm 30 Phoenix) – Miami – USA – 1st
1995 Match Race Brazilian Championship – 2nd
1995 Valparaiso Offshore Race Chile (Despacito Mumm 36) – 1st
1994 Laser Master Worlds – Wakaiama – Japan – 3rd
1994 Laser Brazilian Master Championship – 1st
1993 Laser Brazilian Master Championship – 1st
1992 Laser Brazilian Master Championship – 1st
1979 Buenos Aires-Rio de Janeiro Race – Madrugada Frers 42 – 1st

Print Friendly